Koko huoneisto

Lovely Docklands 2 Bedroom

Majoituspaikan Lovely Docklands 2 Bedroom valokuvagalleria

Parvekkeella on pyöreä pöytä ja kaksi tuolia, ja sieltä avautuu näkymä modernien rakennusten täyttämälle kaupunkimaisemalle.
Ruokailu
Kaupunkikuva, jossa näkyy modernit rakennukset veden äärellä, laituri, jossa on ankkuroituja veneitä, ja auringonlasku taustalla.
Moderni hotellihuone, jossa on suuri sänky, mustalla kankaalla verhoiltu pääty ja näkymä kaupunkimaisemaan suurista, lattiasta kattoon ulottuvista ikkunoista.
Kattouima-allas, josta avautuu näkymä kaupungin siluettiin, sekä puinen terassi ja aurinkotuoleja.

Suositut palvelut/mukavuudet

  • Keittiö
  • Pyykinpesukone
  • Kuivausrumpu
  • Ilmastointi
  • Pysäköinti saatavilla

Lisää päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Tietoja majoituspaikasta

Lovely Docklands 2 Bedroom

  • Luxury Docklands apartment in the prestigious L&M Facilities, steps from Marvel Stadium, Harbour Esplanade, and Southern Cross Station, with free on-site parking.

    Enjoy Paramount+, an espresso machine, and a fully equipped kitchen for the perfect stay.

    Live with Luxe on this stay.

    Living Room

    Settle into the cozy living area with a 50 inch TV and all your favorite streaming apps. Paramount+ is ready to watch, or log in to your own Netflix, Disney+, or Stan. The sofa bed is perfect for relaxing, and the air con keeps it cool and comfortable.

    Kitchen

    Whether you’re cooking up a quick breakfast or a full dinner, the kitchen’s got you covered. It comes fully equipped with:

    - Oven & stove
    - Microwave
    - Fridge
    - Espresso coffee maker
    - Kettle, toaster & rice cooker
    - And yes — we’ve got your coffee, tea, and pods ready to go!

    Dining

    Share a meal or get some work done at the stylish dining table for four — perfect for a quiet dinner or a productive session on your laptop.

    Bathroom + Ensuite

    Enjoy the convenience of a private bathroom + ensuite, featuring:

    - Refreshing showers
    - Towels, hand towels, shampoo, conditioner, and body wash
    - Hair dryer provided

    Laundry

    Longer stay? No problem. You’ll have access to:

    - Washing machine & dryer
    - Drying rack for your wet clothes

    Building Amenities

    - Rooftop Pool!
    - On-site multipurpose gym

    Parking

    A dedicated parking space is available for your personal use with this stay.

    You’ll have full private access to the entire apartment during your stay. Check-in is simple and flexible, and we’re always just a message away if you need anything!

    By booking this stay, you agree to sign a short-term rental agreement and provide a valid form of government-issued ID prior to check-in.

    A limited amount of consumables (toilet paper, toiletries, coffee pods, etc.) are provided for short stays. You will need to purchase additional supplies if you run out during your stay.

    You also agree to all house rules listed below. Violations may result in additional charges, cancellation, or immediate termination of your booking.

    1. You must respect the property and treat it with care. Any damage, negligence, or misuse may result in additional charges.
    2. Smoking is strictly prohibited inside the property. A $400 fine will apply if any signs of smoking are detected indoors.
    3. Parties, events, or loud music are not permitted under any circumstances. Violations will result in penalties, and in some cases, immediate removal from the property without a refund.
    4. Pets are not allowed at the property unless explicitly approved in writing. If a pet is brought in without approval, additional cleaning fees and penalties will apply.
    5. Please help us keep the space clean for the next guest. While professional cleaning is provided after each stay, excessive mess or failure to maintain reasonable cleanliness may result in additional cleaning charges.
    6. Lost keys will incur a $250 replacement fee to cover locksmith services and lock replacement if necessary.
    7. Early check-in or late checkout must be arranged in advance and approved by the host. Additional charges may apply depending on availability.
    8. If you miss your scheduled check-in time and require additional arrangements, a fee will apply for the extra coordination and support required.
    9. Any damaged or broken items during your stay will be assessed and charged accordingly based on the cost of repair or replacement.
    10. Mail and package deliveries are not permitted at the property. We cannot accept responsibility for any lost or undelivered mail sent during your stay.
    We are thrilled to have you as our esteemed guest. To ensure a harmonious and enjoyable stay for all, we kindly request that you adhere to the following house rules:

    1. Respect the property. Any damage caused to the property or its contents will be the responsibility of the guest.

    2. No smoking indoors - a fine of $200 is applicable plus the cost to clean, deodorize, and repair damages.

    3. Ensure minimal noise within the property and common areas from 11pm to 7am.

    4. Please adhere to the maximum occupancy limit specified for the accommodation. Overcrowding is not permitted.

    5. No parties or events.

    6. Please help us maintain cleanliness by tidying up after yourself and using the provided trash bins.

    7. Keys & Key Responsibility: One set of keys is provided as standard. A second set may be available upon request, subject to availability, and requires a $250 refundable security deposit.

    Please keep all keys secure at all times. Lost or unreturned keys, key fobs, or access devices will incur a $300 replacement fee due to the building`s security system requirements.

    8. After-Hours Call-Out Fee: A $150 call-out fee applies to any non-emergency maintenance attendance requested after 5:00 PM. This fee covers the cost of dispatching a field manager or contractor outside of standard business hours.

Tietoja alueesta

Huoneisto sijaitsee kohteessa Docklands. Queen Victoria Market (tori) ja Melbourne Central ovat huomionarvoisia maamerkkejä, ja Collins Street ja Bourke Street Mall ovat vierailun arvoisia kohteita shoppailemaan haluaville. Haluatko osallistua johonkin tapahtumaan tai käydä matsissa vierailusi aikana? Tarkista kohteiden Marvel Stadium ja Rod Laver Arena tapahtumakalenterit. Vieraile matkaoppaassamme kohteeseen Melbourne
Melbourne: näytä lisää huoneistoja
Kartta
Docklands, Victoria

Lähettyvillä

  • Satamassa oli useita veneitä, jotka oli ankkuroitu Marvel Stadiumin edustalle.
    Marvel Stadium
    1 min kävelymatka - 0.1 km:n päässä
  • Vilkkaalla kadulla on useita liikkeitä, muun muassa The Block Arcade ja Witmer.
    Collins Street
    9 min kävelymatka - 0.8 km:n päässä
  • Kapea kujanne, jossa on kauppoja ja kahviloita, kuten Cafe Vicolino ja St. Ali.
    Flinders Lane
    14 min kävelymatka - 1.2 km:n päässä
  • Queen Victorian markkinat, joissa on vihreäportaalimainen sisäänkäynti, ulkoilmaistumapaikkoja ja ihmisiä kävelemässä ohi.
    Queen Victoria Market (tori)
    15 min kävelymatka - 1.3 km:n päässä
  • Pyöreä metallirunko, jonka alla on tiilirakennus.
    Melbourne Central
    19 min kävelymatka - 1.6 km:n päässä

Liikkuminen

  • Spencer Street Station (rautatieasema) – 9 minuutin kävelymatka
  • Flagstaffin asema – 11 minuutin kävelymatka
  • Melbourne, Victoria (MEB-Essendon) – 19 minuutin ajomatka

Ravintoloita

  • Moon Dog Doglands
    1 min kävelymatka
  • Marvel Stadium Dining Room
    4 min kävelymatka
  • Mr Grazier
    8 min kävelymatka
  • Platform 28
    7 min kävelymatka
  • Coffee Rush
    8 min kävelymatka

Usein kysytyt kysymykset

Onko Lovely Docklands 2 Bedroom lemmikkiystävällinen?

Ei, tämä majoituspaikka ei salli lemmikkejä.

Kuinka paljon pysäköinti maksaa majoituspaikassa Lovely Docklands 2 Bedroom?

Paikan päällä oleva pysäköinti on saatavilla majoituspaikassa.

Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan Lovely Docklands 2 Bedroom sisäänkirjautuminen on?

Sisäänkirjautuminen alkaa klo 15.00.

Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan Lovely Docklands 2 Bedroom uloskirjautuminen on?

Uloskirjautuminen tapahtuu klo 10.00.

Missä Lovely Docklands 2 Bedroom sijaitsee?

Marvel Stadium ja Collins Street sijaitsevat 10 minuutin kävelymatkan päässä tästä asuinrakennuksesta. Queen Victoria Market (tori) ja Melbourne Central ovat myös 2 kilometrin päässä. Flagstaffin asema on 11 minuutin kävelymatkan päässä, ja Melbournen keskusrautatieasema on 18 minuutin kävelymatkan päässä.