Koko loma-asunto

Misty Mountain River House*Fire Pit*Private Cabin

Majoituspaikan Misty Mountain River House*Fire Pit*Private Cabin valokuvagalleria

Puinen hirsihökkelö, jossa on katettu kuisti ja näkymä ympäröivään metsään.
Hirsihirrestä rakennetun mökin sisustus: ruskea nahkasohva, pyöreä sohvapöytä sekä keittiö, jossa on puukaapit ja ruostumattomasta teräksestä valmistettu jääkaappi.
Sorapolkua, joka johtaa tiheän metsän ympäröimään mökkiin.
Hirsihirrestä rakennetun mökin sisätilat: portaat, ruokailutila, keittiö ja olohuone, jossa on takka.
Hirsihirrestä rakennetun mökin sisustus: takka, nahkasohvat, puulattia ja keittiöalue.

Koko koti

211 m²

Suositut palvelut/mukavuudet

  • Keittiö
  • Pyykinpesukone
  • Kuivausrumpu
  • Ulkotilat
  • Grilli
  • Näkymä vuoristoon

Lisää päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Tietoja majoituspaikasta

Misty Mountain River House*Fire Pit*Private Cabin

  • Misty Mountain River House

    Welcome to Misty Mountain River House, a secluded forest retreat tucked among towering evergreens on two private acres along the Wilson River. This spacious four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home comfortably sleeps up to eight guests and offers the perfect combination of peaceful surroundings, cozy cabin character, and thoughtful modern comforts. With the river just steps away, a huge yard surrounded by trees, covered porches, a hot tub, outdoor firepit, and plenty of room to gather, this is a place designed for slowing down, reconnecting, and enjoying the beauty of Oregon.

    Inside, Misty Mountain River House feels warm, welcoming, and beautifully cared for. Vaulted ceilings, natural wood finishes, comfortable furnishings, and large windows create an inviting atmosphere throughout the open great room. The kitchen, dining area, and living room flow together naturally, making it easy for everyone to spend time together. The well-stocked kitchen is ready for everything from quick breakfasts and morning coffee to full family dinners, while the spacious dining area provides a comfortable place to gather for meals, games, and conversation. In the living room, settle in around the wood-burning fireplace, relax on the comfortable seating, or turn the swiveling smart TV toward the room for an easy movie night.

    The home offers four comfortable bedrooms, giving everyone a peaceful place to retreat at the end of the day. The main-floor primary suite is especially inviting, with its own smart TV and a spa-inspired private bathroom featuring a jetted tub and separate shower. After a long day of hiking, fishing, riding, or exploring the coast, this is the perfect place to unwind. Three additional guest bedrooms are located upstairs, making the home ideal for families or groups traveling together while still offering plenty of room to spread out. Upstairs, a lofted den provides another flexible gathering space with streaming entertainment, foosball, and a comfortable place to catch up on work using the property’s reliable WiFi.

    The outdoor spaces are just as special as the interior. Covered porches on both sides of the house offer peaceful spots to sip coffee in the morning, listen to the trees, or settle in with a blanket in the evening. The expansive yard gives everyone room to play, relax, enjoy lawn games, watch for wildlife, or simply breathe in the fresh forest air. A path leads from the yard toward the Wilson River, where you can wander down to the water and take in the peaceful riverfront setting. After a day outdoors, soak in the hot tub, then gather around the firepit as the sun disappears behind the trees. With the forest surrounding you and the river nearby, evenings here have a wonderfully quiet, unplugged feeling.

    For outdoor enthusiasts, the location is hard to beat. Misty Mountain River House sits along the north bank of the Wilson River in the heart of Tillamook State Forest, putting you close to a wide variety of year-round recreation. Spend the day fishing the Wilson River, hiking through towering forests, mountain biking, horseback riding, exploring scenic backroads, or heading out on nearby OHV routes. The area is especially popular during salmon and steelhead seasons, while adventure seekers can explore the renowned Browns Camp OHV area. Cyclists will also find scenic routes through the surrounding countryside and forest.

    When you are ready to venture farther, Tillamook and the Oregon Coast are both within easy reach. Head west for a day at the beach, explore coastal towns and local attractions, or take a scenic drive through some of the most beautiful landscapes on the Oregon Coast. The Three Capes Scenic Route, coastal beaches, forest trails, seasonal events, and outdoor adventures all make this an excellent home base for exploring the region while still giving you a peaceful retreat to return to.

    There is something wonderfully restorative about being here. Wake up to mist drifting through the evergreens and the sounds of the forest and river. Spend your day exploring, fishing, hiking, riding, or wandering the coast. Then come home to a jetted tub, a warm fire, a comfortable kitchen, and a house with plenty of space for everyone to gather. Whether you are planning an adventure-filled getaway or simply looking for a quiet place to disconnect for a few days, Misty Mountain River House makes it easy to settle in and enjoy the slower pace of Oregon’s forest and river country.

    Please note that the home accommodates a maximum of eight guests across four bedrooms and two-and-a-half bathrooms. Check-in is at 4:00 PM and check-out is at 10:00 AM. Guests must be 25 years or older to rent the property. Quiet hours are from 10:00 PM to 8:00 AM, and guests are expected to follow the good neighbor policy. Smoking and vaping are not permitted anywhere on the property. Starlink WiFi is available, although cell service along Highway 6 can be limited. One stove load of firewood and a starter log are provided; guests should bring additional firewood if they plan to use the indoor wood-burning stove or outdoor firepit. Seasonal fire restrictions may be in effect due to wildfire conditions, and all local fire bans must be followed. These restrictions may limit or prohibit use of the outdoor firepit or indoor wood-burning stove. Ample on-site parking is available.

    Misty Mountain River House is located in the Tillamook area, surrounded by the forests and waterways of Tillamook State Forest with the Wilson River right outside your door. Its location offers the best of both worlds: a secluded, private-feeling forest escape with convenient access to Tillamook, the Oregon Coast, hiking and biking trails, fishing, OHV recreation, scenic drives, and countless outdoor adventures. Come for the river, stay for the forest, and leave with the feeling that you truly got away from it all.

    Permit: 851–22–000237–STVR

    We strongly encourage all guests to purchase travel insurance to protect against unexpected cancellations, travel disruptions, illness, weather events, or other unforeseen circumstances. Refunds are issued in accordance with the cancellation policy selected at the time of booking.

    Remember to ❤️ this listing so you can find it later.

    This home has security cameras. Front of home, sides and back of house

Majoituspaikan palvelut/mukavuudet

Internet

  • Saatavilla talossa: Wi-Fi

Keittiö

  • Astianpesukone
  • Jääkaappi
  • Kahvin-/vedenkeitin
  • Keittiösaareke
  • Leivänpaahdin
  • Liesi
  • Mikroaaltouuni
  • Tehosekoitin
  • Uuni

Ruokailu

  • Ruokapöytä

Makuuhuoneet

  • 4 makuuhuonetta
  • Lakanat saatavilla

Kylpyhuone

  • Hiustenkuivaaja
  • Pyyhkeet saatavilla
  • Saippua
  • Sampoo
  • Vessapaperi

Oleskelutilat

  • Puuliesi
  • Ruokapöytä

Viihdetarjonta

  • Kirjoja
  • Televisio

Ulkotilat

  • Grilli
  • Patio
  • Ulkotulisija

Pesulapalvelu

  • Pyykinpesukone

Ilmastointi ja lämmitys

  • Lämmitys

Lemmikit

  • Lemmikkejä ei sallita

Sopivuus/esteettömyys

  • Savuton majoituspaikka

Palvelut ja mukavuudet

  • Silitysrauta/-lauta

Sijainti

  • Joen rannalla
  • Veden äärellä
  • Vuoristossa

Turvallisuusominaisuudet

  • Häkävaroitin (majoittaja on ilmoittanut, että majoituspaikassa on häkävaroitin)
  • Savuvaroitin (majoittaja on ilmoittanut, että majoituspaikassa on savuvaroitin)
  • Ensiapulaukku
  • Palosammutin

Yleistä

  • Yksikön koko: 211 neliömetriä

Samankaltaisia majoituspaikkoja

Käytännöt

Sisäänkirjautuminen

Sisäänkirjautuminen alkaa klo 16.00
Sisäänkirjautujien alaikäraja – 25

Uloskirjautuminen

Uloskirjautuminen ennen klo 10.00

Sisäänkirjautumisen erikoisohjeet:

Saat majoittajalta ohjeet sisään- ja uloskirjautumiseen sähköpostitse.
Majoituspaikan antamien tietojen käännöksissä on saatettu käyttää automatisoituja käännöstyökaluja

Talon säännöt

Do not burn unseasoned/wet wood in woodstove.
No fireworks on property.
Do not throw objects from balcony.

Lemmikit

Lemmikkejä ei sallita

Lapset ja varavuoteet

Lapset ovat tervetulleita

Tapahtumat

Tapahtumien järjestäminen ei ole sallittua

Tupakointikäytännöt

Tupakointi ei ole sallittu

Tärkeää tietoa

Hyvä tietää

Tätä majoituspaikkaa hallinnoi majoitusyritys. Se tarjoaa majoitusta kaupankäynti-, ammatinharjoittamis- tai liiketoimintatarkoituksissa.
Lisähenkilöistä saatetaan veloittaa maksu, joka vaihtelee majoituspaikoittain
Sisäänkirjautumisen yhteydessä saatetaan vaatia virallinen kuvallinen henkilöllisyystodistus sekä pankki- tai luottokortti tai käteisellä maksettava takuumaksu mahdollisten lisämaksujen varalta.
Erityispyyntöjen toteutuminen riippuu saatavuudesta sisäänkirjautumishetkellä, ja niistä saatetaan veloittaa lisämaksuja. Erityispyyntöjen toteutumista ei voida taata.
Juhlien tai ryhmätapahtumien järjestäminen on kielletty majoituspaikassa
Majoittaja on ilmoittanut, että majoituspaikassa on häkävaroitin
Majoittaja on ilmoittanut, että majoituspaikassa on palovaroitin
Tämän majoituspaikan turvaominaisuuksiin kuuluu palosammutin ja ensiapupakkaus
Tässä majoituspaikassa on ulkotiloja, kuten parvekkeita, patioita ja terasseja, jotka eivät saata soveltua lapsille. Jos sinulla on kysyttävää asiasta, suosittelemme sinua ottamaan yhteyttä majoituspaikkaan ennen saapumistasi, jotta he voivat antaa sinulle tarpeisiisi sopivan huoneen
Tätä majoituspaikkaa hallinnoi kumppanimme Vrbo. Saat Vrbolta sähköpostitse linkin Vrbo-tilille, jonka kautta voit muuttaa varaustasi tai peruuttaa sen.
Jos peruutat varauksesi, sinua koskee majoittajan peruutuskäytäntö. EU:n kuluttajan oikeuksia koskevien säädösten mukaisesti peruutusoikeus ei koske majoitusvarauspalveluita.

Tietoja alueesta

Lomakoti sijaitsee vuoristossa ja veden äärellä. Wilson River ja Oceanside Beach ovat hyviä kohteita alueen luonnosta kiinnostuneille, ja alueen mielenkiintoisiin kohteisiin kuuluvat Tillamook County Fairgrounds ja Oregon Coast Scenic Railroad. Vieraile matkaoppaassamme kohteeseen Tillamook
Tillamook: näytä lisää loma-asuntoja
Kartta
Tillamook, OR

Lähettyvillä

  • Höyryveturi, jonka numero on 25, kulkee raiteilla, ja taustalla näkyy metsäinen vuori.
    Oregon Coast Scenic Railroad
    29 min ajomatka - 42.6 km:n päässä
  • Kallioinen luola, jonka suuaukko avautuu rannalle, ja kauempana näkyy suuri kalliomuodostelma.
    Agate Beach
    39 min ajomatka - 42.1 km:n päässä
  • Majakka auringonlaskun aikaan, ja auringon valo heijastuu vedestä.
    Cape Meares Lighthouse
    40 min ajomatka - 45.3 km:n päässä
  • Wilson River
    1 min kävelymatka - 0.1 km:n päässä
  • Tillamook Creamery
    19 min ajomatka - 26.4 km:n päässä

Liikkuminen

  • Portlandin kansainvälinen lentokenttä (PDX) – 100 minuutin ajomatka

Ravintoloita

  • Alice's Country House
    4 min ajomatka

Usein kysytyt kysymykset

Onko Misty Mountain River House*Fire Pit*Private Cabin lemmikkiystävällinen?

Ei, tämä majoituspaikka ei salli lemmikkejä.

Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan Misty Mountain River House*Fire Pit*Private Cabin sisäänkirjautuminen on?

Sisäänkirjautuminen alkaa klo 16.00.

Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan Misty Mountain River House*Fire Pit*Private Cabin uloskirjautuminen on?

Uloskirjautuminen tapahtuu klo 10.00.

Missä Misty Mountain River House*Fire Pit*Private Cabin sijaitsee?

Wilson River on 2,3 kilometrin päässä tästä rannalla sijaitsevasta lomakoti. Tillamook County Fairgrounds ja Tillamook Forest Center sijaitsevat 20 kilometrin päässä. Tillamook County Pioneer Museum ja Adventist Health Tillamook ovat myös 20 kilometrin päässä.