Koko loma-asunto

4 Bed in Bala (oc-75288)

Majoituspaikan 4 Bed in Bala (oc-75288) valokuvagalleria

Makuuhuone, jossa on sänky, yöpöytä, lamppu, ikkuna ja ovi.
Olohuoneessa on sohva, sohvapöytä, takka ja seinälle asennettu televisio.
Soraa päällystetty ajotie johtaa rakennukseen, jossa on kiviseinä ja puinen aita.
Jalkapallokenttä, jossa on maali ja pallo, ja jonka ympärillä on aita ja puita.
Keittiössä on puukehikoiset kaapit, ruostumattomasta teräksestä valmistettu liesituuletin, mikroaaltouuni, uuni ja ikkuna, josta avautuu näkymä vehreään maisemaan.

Suositut palvelut/mukavuudet

  • Poreallas
  • Keittiö
  • Pyykinpesukone
  • Lemmikkiystävällinen
  • Ilmainen Wi-Fi
  • Pysäköinti saatavilla

Lisää päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Tietoja majoituspaikasta

4 Bed in Bala (oc-75288)

  • Set in its own grounds just a short drive from Bala with its cafes, pubs, shops, swimming pool and Wales’s largest natural lake. Enjoy sailing, a stroll around the lake or ride on the steam railway. For the more adventurous there’s the National White Water Centre, Zip World Slate Caverns at Blaenau Ffestiniog, Galn Y Gors Karting Park and the mountain bike trail centre at Coed y Brenin. Head to King Arthur’s Labyrinth or Harlech’s sandy beach, historic castle, shops and cafes, not forgetting St David’s Golf Course. Being in Southern Snowdonia you can enjoy a plethora of footpaths and cycle routes, superb fishing, varied activities and events alongside the breath-taking scenery.

    The first room to explore from the porch is the kitchen with granite work surfaces, well-equipped with an electric oven and hob, microwave, fridge, freezer and dishwasher, creating a lovely space to rustle up a meal. The dining room is down the hall with fabulous views of the lake, sofa, TV and dining table taking centre stage for everyone to gather round and enjoy a meal. Also on this floor are three of the bedrooms; two twin bedrooms, one twin with views over the lake, one twin zip and link (can be made as a super-king-size on request) and one king-size. Take a leisurely bath or shower in the stylish bathroom with bath, separate shower and WC. Head down to the lower ground floor, again with stunning views, and you will find the fourth bedroom with super-king-size bed, sofa, TV and en-suite shower room and WC. Along the hall is another stylish shower room with shower and WC. The lounge has comfy sofas, wood burner, TV and wonderful views over to the lake, where you can enjoy a film, catch up on the news, lose yourself in a good book or just admire the view. Walk through to the utility room with plenty of space for boots and coats, here you will also find the washing machine and tumble dryer, and a door that leads out into this lovely country estate.

    Outside you can relax in the private hot tub or enjoy a morning coffee at the table and chairs at the top or down on the lawn in front of the house. Explore the shared grounds with well-stocked borders, creative planting, the lake and river running through the garden, look out for the wildlife or relish in private fishing on the River Dee. There is private parking for four cars at the property.

    House Rules

    Additional information and rules

    1 dog allowed per booking. Please enquire if you wish to bring more than 1 dog

    - 4 bedrooms - 1 super-king-size, 1 super-king-size zip-and-link (which can be made up as a twin on request) and 2 twins
    - 1 bathroom, 1 shower room and 1 en-suite shower room
    - Electric oven and hob, fridge, freezer, microwave and dishwasher
    - Utility room with washing machine and tumble dryer
    - Hot tub
    - Wood burner (first basket of logs included)
    - Private parking for 4 cars
    - Shop and pub 1.5 miles
    - Complex of properties
    - Increased accessibility - Please ensure you refer to out FAQ's
    - TV in lounge, dining room and super-king-size bedroom
    - Private river fishing available
    - Private water supply

    Additional information and rules

    1 dog allowed per booking. Please enquire if you wish to bring more than 1 dog

    - 4 bedrooms - 1 super-king-size, 1 super-king-size zip-and-link (which can be made up as a twin on request) and 2 twins
    - 1 bathroom, 1 shower room and 1 en-suite shower room
    - Electric oven and hob, fridge, freezer, microwave and dishwasher
    - Utility room with washing machine and tumble dryer
    - Hot tub
    - Wood burner (first basket of logs included)
    - Private parking for 4 cars
    - Shop and pub 1.5 miles
    - Complex of properties
    - Increased accessibility - Please ensure you refer to out FAQ's
    - TV in lounge, dining room and super-king-size bedroom
    - Private river fishing available
    - Private water supply


    Host Terms & Conditions

    The Travel Chapter Limited, trading as “holidaycottages·co·uk”, acts as agent for the property owner. Therefore, when you make a booking the contract is between you and the owner. Please note our terms and conditions will also apply when you make a booking. These can be found in the footer of our website, holidaycottages·co·uk.

    Full travel and key collection instructions will be emailed directly to you upon receipt of full payment.

Samankaltaisia majoituspaikkoja

Tietoja alueesta

Mökki sijaitsee veden äärellä. Alueen luonnonkauneudesta voi nauttia kohteissa Eryrin kansallispuisto ja Y Berwyn National Nature Reserve, ja Mary Jones World, ja Bala Lake Railway Interpretive Centre on mielenkiintoinen kulttuurikohde. Penllyn Leisure Centre ja Bala Lake Railway - Bala Station ovat myös vierailun arvoisia. Tutustu lähiseutuun ja kokeile erilaisia aktiviteetteja; täällä voit muun muassa kalastaa. Vieraile matkaoppaassamme kohteeseen Bala
Bala: näytä lisää huviloita
Kartta
Llandderfel

Lähettyvillä

  • Vuoristoinen maisema, jossa on järvi ja mutkitteleva polku.
    Eryrin kansallispuisto
    4 min ajomatka - 4.7 km:n päässä
  • Järvi, jonka pinnasta heijastuu taivas ja sitä ympäröivät kukkulat.
    Llyn Tegid
    5 min ajomatka - 5.4 km:n päässä
  • Kukkuloiden ja puiden ympäröimä järvi.
    Vyrnwyn järvi
    25 min ajomatka - 32.9 km:n päässä
  • Mutkitteleva vuoristotie, jonka varrella on lumihuippuisia kukkuloita ja opasteita.
    Mach Loop
    42 min ajomatka - 44.3 km:n päässä
  • Llyn Bodweni
    20 min kävelymatka - 1.7 km:n päässä

Liikkuminen

  • Blaenau Ffestiniogin rautatieasema – 33 minuutin ajomatka
  • Chester (CEG-Hawarden) – 67 minuutin ajomatka

Ravintoloita

  • Goat
    4 min ajomatka
  • Country Cooks
    17 min ajomatka
  • Y Cyfnod Cafe & Bistro
    4 min ajomatka
  • The Bulls Head
    5 min ajomatka
  • Tyddn Llan Restaurant with Rooms Corwen
    7 min ajomatka

Usein kysytyt kysymykset

Onko 4 Bed in Bala (oc-75288) lemmikkiystävällinen?

Kyllä, lemmikit sallitaan tässä majoituspaikassa.

Kuinka paljon pysäköinti maksaa majoituspaikassa 4 Bed in Bala (oc-75288)?

Paikan päällä oleva pysäköinti on saatavilla majoituspaikassa.

Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan 4 Bed in Bala (oc-75288) sisäänkirjautuminen on?

Sisäänkirjautuminen alkaa klo 17.00.

Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan 4 Bed in Bala (oc-75288) uloskirjautuminen on?

Uloskirjautuminen tapahtuu klo 10.00.

Missä 4 Bed in Bala (oc-75288) sijaitsee?

Llyn Bodweni on 1,4 kilometrin päässä tästä rannalla sijaitsevasta mökistä. Eryrin kansallispuisto ja Llyn Tegid sijaitsevat 5 kilometrin päässä. Maes Tegid sijaitsee 4,8 kilometrin päässä.