Koko loma-asunto·Yksityinen majoittaja

Spacious 5BR Private Home • Heated Pool & Salt Water Spa • Minutes from Beaches

Majoituspaikan Spacious 5BR Private Home • Heated Pool & Salt Water Spa • Minutes from Beaches valokuvagalleria

Kylpytynnyri ja uima-allasalue, jonka yllä on lasikatto. Alue on vehreän kasvillisuuden ympäröimä, ja sieltä on näkymä pellolle.
Majoituspaikan video
Moderni keittiö, jossa on puiset kaapit, ruostumattomasta teräksestä valmistetut kodinkoneet ja graniittitaso.
Yhden kerroksen talo, jossa on ruskea autotalliovi, kuisti, jossa on ruukussa oleva kasvi, ja hyvin hoidettu nurmikko.
Katettu uima-allas, jossa on istuimia ja lasinen suojaseinä.

Arvostelut

9,4 kautta 10.
Poikkeuksellisen hyvä

Suositut palvelut/mukavuudet

  • Uima-allas
  • Poreallas
  • Keittiö
  • Pyykinpesukone
  • Kuivausrumpu
  • Lemmikkiystävällinen

Lisää päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Tietoja majoituspaikasta

Spacious 5BR Private Home • Heated Pool & Salt Water Spa • Minutes from Beaches

  • Welcome to your own private resort! Bring the whole family to this spacious, stylish home with lots of room for fun in the sun.

    Located minutes from Anna Maria, Coquina Beach, Lido Beach, and Siesta Key. This updated house is newly equipped with a beautiful pool in front of a peaceful pond. Everything from luxurious bath towels and linens to a charcoal grill out back in a screened in lanai.

    Every room is equipped with smart TVs and luxury bedding to relax in paradise.

    The back yard has a beautiful private heated pool and relaxing Salt Water hot tub spa, cozy seating area with bistro lighting. You'll be minutes from some of the best beaches in the country, great restaurants, and shopping!

    Solar-Heated Pool — Enjoy warmer water year-round thanks to our new solar pool heating system. Temperature can vary with weather conditions and seasonality.

    Grocery stores, gas stations, etc. all within a 5 minute drive, and 10 minutes from interstate 75.

    USE OF SPA:
    Use of the hot tub is automatically included in your booking. If you'd like to opt out, you would get a 5% discount automatically! The hot tub would then be locked during your stay—just let me know with a message.

    NOTE:
    An access code will be emailed to you 24 hours before check-in.
    Check-in is anytime after 4:00 P.M. and Check-out is 11:00 A.M.

    CAMERAS:
    For safety and insurance purposes, there are 2 outdoor cameras. One is overlooking the front porch and one overlooks the pool.

Samankaltaisia majoituspaikkoja

Tietoja alueesta

Lomakoti sijaitsee lähellä rantaa kohteessa Sabal Harbour. St. Armands Circle ja Mall at University Town Center ovat vierailun arvoisia kohteita shoppailemaan haluaville, ja alueen luonnonkauneuteen voi tutustua kohteissa Nathan Benderson Park ja Lido Beach. Premier Sports Campus sopii illanviettoon ja Mote Science Education Aquarium on loistava kohde, jos olet matkalla lasten kanssa. Vieraile matkaoppaassamme kohteeseen Bradenton
Bradenton: näytä lisää loma-asuntoja
Kartta
Bradenton, FL

Lähettyvillä

  • Ward Lake
    5 min ajomatka - 5.8 km:n päässä
  • River Run Golf Links
    6 min ajomatka - 6.1 km:n päässä
  • Preserve Golf Club
    7 min ajomatka - 7.2 km:n päässä
  • Red Barn Flea Market Plaza
    8 min ajomatka - 9.1 km:n päässä
  • University Park Country Club
    9 min ajomatka - 8.9 km:n päässä

Liikkuminen

  • Sarasota, FL (SRQ-Sarasota-Bradentonin kansainvälinen lentoasema) – 14 minuutin ajomatka

Ravintoloita

  • Wawa
    3 min ajomatka
  • RaceTrac
    5 min ajomatka
  • McDonald's
    5 min ajomatka
  • RaceTrac
    4 min ajomatka
  • McDonald's
    6 min ajomatka

Usein kysytyt kysymykset

Onko majoituspaikassa Spacious 5BR Private Home • Heated Pool & Salt Water Spa • Minutes from Beaches uima-allas?

Kyllä, tässä majoituspaikassa on uima-allas.

Onko Spacious 5BR Private Home • Heated Pool & Salt Water Spa • Minutes from Beaches lemmikkiystävällinen?

Kyllä, tämä majoituspaikka sallii lemmikit (korkeintaan 1). Kukin lemmikki saa painaa korkeintaan 9 kg.

Kuinka paljon pysäköinti maksaa majoituspaikassa Spacious 5BR Private Home • Heated Pool & Salt Water Spa • Minutes from Beaches?

Paikan päällä oleva pysäköinti on saatavilla majoituspaikassa.

Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan Spacious 5BR Private Home • Heated Pool & Salt Water Spa • Minutes from Beaches sisäänkirjautuminen on?

Sisäänkirjautuminen alkaa klo 16.00.

Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan Spacious 5BR Private Home • Heated Pool & Salt Water Spa • Minutes from Beaches uloskirjautuminen on?

Uloskirjautuminen tapahtuu klo 11.00.

Missä Spacious 5BR Private Home • Heated Pool & Salt Water Spa • Minutes from Beaches sijaitsee?

Manatee Village Historical Park, Manatee Performing Arts Center ja The Bishop Museum of Science and Nature sijaitsevat 10 kilometrin päässä tästä lähellä rantaa sijaitsevasta perheystävällisestä lomakoti. Red Barn Flea Market Plaza ja University Park Country Clubovat myös 10 kilometrin päässä.

Arvostelut

Spacious 5BR Private Home • Heated Pool & Salt Water Spa • Minutes from Beaches – arvostelut

9,4

Poikkeuksellisen hyvä

9,4

Siisteys

9,4

Sijainti
Arvosana 10 - Loistava. 20 kautta 29 arvostelua
Arvosana 8 - Hyvä. 8 kautta 29 arvostelua
Arvosana 6 - OK. 0 kautta 29 arvostelua
Arvosana 4 - Huono. 1 kautta 29 arvostelua
Arvosana 2 - Hirveä. 0 kautta 29 arvostelua

Arvostelut

Tarkistettu arvostelu

8/10 Hyvä

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys
This house worked out perfectly for our family of seven. The pool and hot tub were great assets. We would definitely stay here again!
Yöpyi 7 yötä kesäkuussa 2026
Tarkistettu arvostelu

8/10 Hyvä

Hyvää: Sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys
Great home with a lot of fun amenities
Yöpyi 4 yötä helmikuussa 2026
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys
Very nice location. The house was specious and comfortable.
Yöpyi 5 yötä joulukuussa 2025
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys
We absolutely loved the house. It was very spacious. The patio was great for hanging out. The TV’s had everything we wanted to watch. The bedrooms and bathrooms worked out great for accommodating everyone.
Yöpyi 4 yötä huhtikuussa 2026
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys
The house has a great layout.
Yöpyi 4 yötä marraskuussa 2025
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys
We had a fantastic stay at this Bradenton VRBO proeety. The home was clean, comfortable, and exactly as described. The pool and hot tub were a huge hit with our kids and made it easy to relax after long days out. We also really appreciated the extra 5th bedroom with its attached ensuite, which gave added privacy and flexibility to our eldest daughter. The layout worked great, communication was smooth, and everything felt well cared for. We would gladly stay here again.
Yöpyi 3 yötä huhtikuussa 2026
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

It was clean and great

Very nice close to stores and restaurants
Yöpyi 2 yötä heinäkuussa 2024
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

We Really Enjoyed Staying at this Property

Very clean property with a lot of space, nice pool and everything needed for an enjoyable stay
Yöpyi 5 yötä marraskuussa 2022
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys
House pictures did not do it justice. Usually pictures look better than the property. This the property was better than the pictures.
Yöpyi 3 yötä maaliskuussa 2026
Tarkistettu arvostelu

8/10 Hyvä

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys
A few things need addressingMaster bedroom light not working the bathroomTv remote batteries dead No listing what works on tv But mostly very nice
Yöpyi 2 yötä maaliskuussa 2026
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

Project manager

It was a very comfortable stay. I would rent again in a heart beat.
Yöpyi 3 yötä lokakuussa 2024
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

Great house

Very clean and plenty of room
Yöpyi 5 yötä tammikuussa 2023
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

Great Bradenton VRBO

Truly lovely property, great for family gatherings, beautiful pool area. All you need for a great week’s getaway!!!! Highly recommend, plenty to do and nice and clean!!!!
Yöpyi 4 yötä helmikuussa 2025
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

Checked All The Boxes

The home is beautiful with plenty of space both inside the house and around the pool. Enjoyed the many amenities which included a pool table, cornhole and dartboard, along with the clean pool. Highly recommend this property.
Yöpyi 4 yötä toukokuussa 2025
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

Our stay

Nice house
Yöpyi 3 yötä lokakuussa 2023
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

Quiet and peaceful

Everything you need for a great visit!!!
Yöpyi 3 yötä marraskuussa 2024
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

As advertised!

Was great for our group of friends visiting the are for a golf trip. No issues. Would rent again.
Yöpyi 3 yötä huhtikuussa 2025
Tarkistettu arvostelu

8/10 Hyvä

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

Nice home

We enjoyed sitting on the patio. Very relaxing. It would have been nice to have more kitchen utensils for cooking and pot and pans.
Yöpyi 4 yötä helmikuussa 2023
Tarkistettu arvostelu

8/10 Hyvä

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

Golf trip

The property was spacious and as advertised. Could have been a little cleaner (dryer vent and lint and a dirty bowl on the counter). But mostly very good.
Yöpyi 4 yötä marraskuussa 2024
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

Four for Fore Golf

The property was perfect for our needs as a group of four friends on a golf vacation. Despite it being there shortly after two hurricanes hit the area, the property appeared in good shape and quite functional for our purposes. The hosts were easy to communicate with and responsive (although we did not need to contact them during our stay). A great location within a 20 minute drive of all the golf courses we played. Spacious accommodations with plenty of activity items to occupy our non-golf time. We would stay there again.
Yöpyi 7 yötä lokakuussa 2024
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

Hawaii

GreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreatGreat
Yöpyi 5 yötä helmikuussa 2023
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

Family reprieve

My children and I recently lost my husband, their dad and we needed a break from our grief. We have family in Florida and figured this would be a good time to visit and find some peace. The house was perfect for what we needed! So much space and the pool was wonderful. We were able to have dinner and chill time with our family and smile. This helped in our healing process. Thank you for making this an affordable luxury.
Yöpyi 4 yötä kesäkuussa 2023
Tarkistettu arvostelu

8/10 Hyvä

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

Nice home!

Overall this house was great, it was clean and offered tons of space and we enjoyed our stay. However we wish there were more supplies provided such as a vacuum, more trash bags, etc and grilling/ kitchen utensils. We stayed with 4 children so there was always something to clean up or throw away and we went through a ton of garbage bags (that we purchased). The house is located in a nice quiet neighborhood, about a 30-40 minute drive to siesta key beach, with some road work near the home, however we never had issues with the noise from the road work. We would recommend this home to others!
Yöpyi 7 yötä maaliskuussa 2023
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

Christmas Vaca

This is a beautiful home. Loved all the space. The furnature, games, beds, and towels were great. The lanai was huge and fun place to hang out, grill and eat. Our large family had a fabulous time and we would consider renting this property again. The property manager was quick to reply to us when contacted. Sadly the pool maintenace company was on vacation too so there wasn't an opportunity to use that on the warm days. The previous rentors left dirty dishes and there was some mustyness and moisture, possibly due to fall hurricanes. Thankfully we were able to wash things and it aired out quickly. As stated in previous reviews the pots and pans were a bit lacking but we expected that and weren't doing a lot of cooking anyway.Thank you for opening this lovely home to us.
Yöpyi 5 yötä joulukuussa 2024
Tarkistettu arvostelu

4/10 Huono

Hyvää: Siisteys ja sisäänkirjautuminen
Huonoa: Viestintä ja sijainti

Not as expected

The house was modern, spacious, and clean. The kitchen amenities were very limited and in disrepair or dirty. There were not enough linens, dishwasher detergent, or trash bags for the size of our group/length of stay. The booking advertised a pool and beautiful beaches but there were no pool or beach towels or beach gear to accommodate these amenities. We had to wash laundry everyday while on vacation if we wanted clean towels. The neighbors, whose house is about 8 feet away, do not appear to be favorable to vacationers/renters. We had to purchase pool chalk for the pool table, batteries for a TV remote, among other items that should have been provided. I was uncomfortable with the ring system which warns of audio and video surveillance at this residence. Community amenities are advertised with this rental, but we did not find any information at the rental of where/how to access them. One of the most disappointing VRBO properties I have stayed in.
Yöpyi 7 yötä huhtikuussa 2023