Koko huoneisto

Beach Villas at Cherry Grove C

Majoituspaikan Beach Villas at Cherry Grove C valokuvagalleria

Makuuhuoneessa on sänky, yöpöytä, lamppu, taulu ja rottinkituoli.
Oleskelualue
Olohuone, jossa on televisio, sohva, ruokailutila tuoleineen ja taustalla keittiö.
Monikerroksinen rakennus, jonka kyltissä lukee: ”Rantahuviloita”.
Yksityinen keittiö

Koko huoneisto

3 makuuhuonetta3 kylpyhuonetta163 m²

Suositut palvelut/mukavuudet

  • Näkymä merelle
  • Keittiö
  • Pyykinpesukone
  • Kuivausrumpu
  • Ilmastointi
  • Pysäköinti saatavilla

Lisää päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Tietoja majoituspaikasta

Beach Villas at Cherry Grove C

  • Summary:

    Beach Villas Unit C: Thoughtfully designed for beach living, Unit C features a spacious open-concept living and dining area that fills with natural light and creates a welcoming space to relax after a day on the sand. Large windows and sliding glass doors lead to your private balcony, where you can enjoy refreshing ocean breezes, sip morning coffee, or unwind in the evenings to the sounds of the coast.



    The Space:

    Relaxed Coastal Getaway: Beach Villas at Cherry Grove Unit C



    Experience the ultimate oceanfront escape at Beach Villas Unit C, a bright and inviting 3-bedroom, 3-bath condo in the heart of Cherry Grove, North Myrtle Beach. With 1,365 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space, this stylish retreat comfortably sleeps 6 and offers the perfect mix of privacy, comfort, and easy beach access, without the crowds of high-rise resorts.



    Enjoy your morning coffee or evening sunsets from the private oceanfront balcony, with stunning ocean views. The open-concept living and dining area fills with natural light, creating a welcoming space to relax after a day in the sand or exploring the nearby local eateries.



    The fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances makes cooking a breeze, whether you’re preparing quick beach snacks or a family dinner. Each bedroom is designed for restful nights, and the three modern bathrooms provide convenience for families or groups traveling together. For longer stays, an in-unit washer and dryer adds extra comfort and convenience. Located in a prime Cherry Grove location, you’re just steps from the beach, local shops, and popular restaurants, perfect for a relaxed, coastal vacation.



    Bedrooms & Baths:

    • Bedroom 1 (Second Floor): King-sized bed + en-suite bathroom featuring a super modern, luxury-style shower + stunning oceanfront views

    • Bedroom 2 (Second Floor): Queen bed + en-suite bathroom with a super modern, luxury-style shower

    • Bedroom 3 (First Floor): Twin bed with easy access to the hallway bathroom

    • Living Room: Full-sized sleeper sofa (linens not included)



    Property Highlights:

    • Bright, open living and dining area

    • Private balcony with coastal breezes

    • Fully equipped kitchen

    • In-unit washer & dryer



    Location & Amenities:

    Enjoy the best of Cherry Grove with:

    • Easy beach access just steps from the sand

    • Peaceful oceanfront-style setting

    • Close proximity to the Cherry Grove Pier

    • Minutes to local dining, shopping, fishing & grocery stores

    • Relaxed alternative to crowded resort buildings



    Whether you’re planning a summer beach vacation, a relaxing couples’ getaway, or an extended coastal stay, Beach Villas Unit C offers a comfortable, beach-focused experience in one of North Myrtle Beach’s most loved communities. Settle in, slow down, and enjoy your time by the ocean.



    Please Note: Guests 25+ only. No motorcycles, boats, trailers, ATVs, or RVs.



    Guest Access:

    During your stay at Beach Villas at Cherry Grove Unit C, you will have exclusive access to the entire three bedroom condominium. This private retreat includes a fully equipped kitchen, a spacious open concept living and dining area, and three modern bathrooms for your convenience. You are invited to enjoy your own private oceanfront balcony, perfect for taking in the coastal views. Additionally, you will have access to the in unit washer and dryer. Please note that certain locked closets within the property are reserved for homeowner use and are strictly off limits to guests.



    The Neighborhood:

    Nestled in the heart of Cherry Grove, this oceanfront retreat offers the perfect balance of peaceful coastal living and convenient access to local attractions. You are just steps away from the soft sands of the beach, allowing for spontaneous morning walks or sunset strolls. The iconic Cherry Grove Pier is nearby, offering a fantastic spot for fishing or taking in panoramic views of the Atlantic. Within a short drive of five minutes, you will find a variety of local restaurants serving fresh seafood and casual fare, as well as convenient grocery stores for stocking your kitchen. The neighborhood maintains a relaxed, family-friendly atmosphere that feels far removed from the bustle of high-rise resorts, making it an ideal destination for those looking to slow down and enjoy the sea breeze.



    Getting Around:

    Getting to Beach Villas at Cherry Grove is most convenient by car, as North Myrtle Beach is best explored with your own vehicle. We provide parking on the premises for your convenience, though please note that motorcycles, boats, trailers, recreational vehicles, and all-terrain vehicles are strictly prohibited. For guests flying in, the Myrtle Beach International Airport is the primary hub, located approximately thirty to forty minutes away by car. We recommend arranging a rental car or using a ride-sharing service to reach our location and to enjoy the freedom of visiting nearby attractions at your own pace.



    Other Things to Note:

    To ensure a pleasant stay for all guests, please note that our property is strictly for families and guests aged 25 and older. Check in is available from 3 pm to 5 pm, and check out is strictly at 10 am. Smoking is strictly prohibited in the unit and all common areas, including balconies and pool decks. We do not allow pets, motorcycles, boats, trailers, recreational vehicles, or all-terrain vehicles on the premises. Quiet hours are observed from 11 pm to 7 am. Guests are provided with a starter kit of essential supplies, but we recommend bringing additional paper products and toiletries. Please note that sleeper sofas are best suited for children. A damage waiver fee is required for all bookings to ensure a worry-free stay.



    Interaction with Guests:

    Your comfort and satisfaction are our top priorities during your time at our oceanfront condo. Our professional management team is on hand to help with any needs that may arise. You can reach out to us by phone during our office hours for assistance with property details or local recommendations. For any emergencies or late arrival support, we offer a dedicated after-hours answering service to ensure you are never left without help. We are committed to providing timely and helpful communication to make your stay as smooth as possible.

Majoituspaikan palvelut/mukavuudet

Ranta

  • Rannalla

Internet

  • Saatavilla huoneistossa: Wi-Fi

Pysäköinti ja liikenneyhteydet

  • Paikan päällä pysäköinti

Keittiö

  • Astianpesukone
  • Jääkaappi
  • Kahvin-/vedenkeitin
  • Keittovälineet, astiat ja ruokailuvälineet
  • Leivänpaahdin
  • Liesi
  • Mikroaaltouuni
  • Tehosekoitin
  • Uuni

Ruokailu

  • Ruokapöytä

Makuuhuoneet

  • 3 makuuhuonetta
  • Lakanat saatavilla

Kylpyhuone

  • 3 kylpyhuonetta
  • Pyyhkeet saatavilla
  • Suihku

Oleskelutilat

  • Olohuone
  • Ruokapöytä

Viihdetarjonta

  • Televisio ja kaapeli-/satelliittikanavat

Ulkotilat

  • Grilli
  • Parveke

Pesulapalvelu

  • Pyykinpesukone
  • Pyykinpesutilat

Ilmastointi ja lämmitys

  • Ilmastointi
  • Lämmitys

Lemmikit

  • Lemmikkejä ei sallita

Sopivuus/esteettömyys

  • Savuton majoituspaikka

Sijainti

  • Kaupungin keskustassa
  • Lähellä merta
  • Veden äärellä

Tekemistä

  • Valinnaisia golfetuja
  • Vesipuisto
  • Hevosten ratsastusmahdollisuus lähistöllä
  • Kalastusmahdollisuus lähistöllä
  • Kasino lähistöllä
  • Pyöräilymahdollisuus lähistöllä

Turvallisuusominaisuudet

  • Ei ilmoitusta häkävaroittimesta (majoittaja ei ole ilmoittanut, onko majoituspaikassa häkävaroitinta – voit tuoda mukanasi kannettavan häkävaroittimen)
  • Savuvaroitin (majoittaja on ilmoittanut, että majoituspaikassa on savuvaroitin)
  • Palosammutin

Yleistä

  • Yksikön koko: 163 neliömetriä

Samankaltaisia majoituspaikkoja

Käytännöt

Sisäänkirjautuminen

Sisäänkirjautuminen alkaa klo 16.00

Uloskirjautuminen

Uloskirjautuminen ennen klo 10.00

Sisäänkirjautumisen erikoisohjeet:

Saat majoittajalta ohjeet sisään- ja uloskirjautumiseen sähköpostitse.
Majoituspaikan antamien tietojen käännöksissä on saatettu käyttää automatisoituja käännöstyökaluja

Talon säännöt

Grand Strand Resorts House Rules Welcome! Please review these guidelines with everyone in your rental party to help keep the property comfortable,...

Lemmikit

Lemmikkejä ei sallita

Lapset ja varavuoteet

Lapset ovat tervetulleita
Majoittajan kommentti: Must be 25 to rent

Tapahtumat

Tapahtumien järjestäminen ei ole sallittua

Tupakointikäytännöt

Tupakointi ei ole sallittu

Tärkeää tietoa

Hyvä tietää

Tätä majoituspaikkaa hallinnoi majoitusyritys. Se tarjoaa majoitusta kaupankäynti-, ammatinharjoittamis- tai liiketoimintatarkoituksissa.
Lisähenkilöistä saatetaan veloittaa maksu, joka vaihtelee majoituspaikoittain
Sisäänkirjautumisen yhteydessä saatetaan vaatia virallinen kuvallinen henkilöllisyystodistus sekä pankki- tai luottokortti tai käteisellä maksettava takuumaksu mahdollisten lisämaksujen varalta.
Erityispyyntöjen toteutuminen riippuu saatavuudesta sisäänkirjautumishetkellä, ja niistä saatetaan veloittaa lisämaksuja. Erityispyyntöjen toteutumista ei voida taata.
Juhlien tai ryhmätapahtumien järjestäminen on kielletty majoituspaikassa
Majoittaja ei ole ilmoittanut, onko majoituspaikassa häkävaroitinta. Harkitse kannettavan häkävaroittimen tuomista matkallesi.
Majoittaja on ilmoittanut, että majoituspaikassa on palovaroitin
Tämän majoituspaikan turvaominaisuuksiin kuuluu palosammutin
Tässä majoituspaikassa on ulkotiloja, kuten parvekkeita, patioita ja terasseja, jotka eivät saata soveltua lapsille. Jos sinulla on kysyttävää asiasta, suosittelemme sinua ottamaan yhteyttä majoituspaikkaan ennen saapumistasi, jotta he voivat antaa sinulle tarpeisiisi sopivan huoneen
Tätä majoituspaikkaa hallinnoi kumppanimme Vrbo. Saat Vrbolta sähköpostitse linkin Vrbo-tilille, jonka kautta voit muuttaa varaustasi tai peruuttaa sen.
Jos peruutat varauksesi, sinua koskee majoittajan peruutuskäytäntö. EU:n kuluttajan oikeuksia koskevien säädösten mukaisesti peruutusoikeus ei koske majoitusvarauspalveluita.

Tietoja alueesta

Huoneisto sijaitsee kaupungin keskustassa ja rannalla. Jos etsit kulttuuriharrasteita lomallasi, House of Blues Myrtle Beach on hyvä kohde, ja alueen luonnonkauneuteen voi tutustua kohteissa North Myrtle Beach Beaches ja Myrtle Beach Beaches. Molten Mountain ja Mayday Golf ovat myös vierailun arvoisia. Täällä voit kalastaa, tai osallistua ulkoilma-aktiviteetteihin, joihin kuuluu hevosratsastus ja pyöräily. Vieraile matkaoppaassamme kohteeseen North Myrtle Beach
North Myrtle Beach: näytä lisää huoneistoja
Kartta
North Myrtle Beach, SC

Lähettyvillä

  • Rantapromenadi, jonka varrella kohoavat korkeat rakennukset, ja jossa on puinen kävelysilta sekä kirkkaan sininen taivas.
    North Myrtle Beach Beaches
    1 min kävelymatka - 0.0 km:n päässä
  • Puinen laituri, joka ulottuu merelle, ja jonka aallot lyövät vasten.
    Cherry Grove Beach
    4 min kävelymatka - 0.4 km:n päässä
  • Puinen laituri, joka ulottuu tyynen veden ylle, taustalla näkyy suoaluetta ja rakennuksia.
    Russell Burgess Coastal Preserve
    18 min kävelymatka - 1.6 km:n päässä
  • Laituri, joka ulottuu merelle, kirkkaan taivaan ja tyynen veden alla.
    Cherry Grove Fishing Pier
    19 min kävelymatka - 1.7 km:n päässä
  • Futch Beach
    3 min ajomatka - 2.3 km:n päässä

Liikkuminen

  • Myrtle Beach, SC (CRE-Grand Strandin lentoasema) – 15 minuutin ajomatka

Ravintoloita

  • McDonald's
    9 min ajomatka
  • Circle K
    7 min ajomatka
  • Tar Baby's Pancakes
    5 min ajomatka
  • Hickory Tavern
    8 min ajomatka
  • Captain Archie's
    7 min ajomatka

Usein kysytyt kysymykset

Onko Beach Villas at Cherry Grove C lemmikkiystävällinen?

Ei, tämä majoituspaikka ei salli lemmikkejä.

Kuinka paljon pysäköinti maksaa majoituspaikassa Beach Villas at Cherry Grove C?

Paikan päällä oleva pysäköinti on saatavilla majoituspaikassa.

Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan Beach Villas at Cherry Grove C sisäänkirjautuminen on?

Sisäänkirjautuminen alkaa klo 16.00.

Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan Beach Villas at Cherry Grove C uloskirjautuminen on?

Uloskirjautuminen tapahtuu klo 10.00.

Missä Beach Villas at Cherry Grove C sijaitsee?

North Myrtle Beach Beaches ja Cherry Grove Fishing Pier löytyvät 2 kilometrin päästä tästä rannan tuntumassa kaupungin keskustassa sijaitsevasta huoneistorakennuksesta. Cherry Grove Beach ja Heritage Shores Nature Preserve ovat myös 15 minuutin kävelymatkan päässä.