Crabbers Corner w/ Views of Litchield Marsh and 2 Crab Docks!
Crabbers Corner - Creekfront Breathtaking views of marsh and salt water creek from 2 sides of the house. This creekfront home in Litchfield Beach has 2 docks for crabbing and fishing. One features a covered gazebo. There are also 2 screened porches and an open sun deck. 4 bedrooms and bathrooms (3 main floor, 1 top level). The upstairs has a King bed, the main level features: 2 queen, 1 single, and a set of bunks.
Additional amenities in this spacious home include: TV's, VCR, Wireless Internet & Computer Desk, Large Kitchen w/ Gas Stove, 2 Refrigerators, Wet Bar, Screened Porches with Rockers & Pick-Nick Table, Sun Deck, Enclosed Outside Shower, Ceiling Fans, Central AC/heat, Main Level Laundry Room, Microwave, and Dishwasher, Charcoal Grill.
Housekeeping is provided prior to arrival and after departure for vacation rentals up to 3 weeks. Linens are provided for vacation rentals up to 3 weeks long! Just show up, and beds will be made with fresh sheets and pillowcases. Bath towels, bath mats, washcloths, hand towels, and dish towels are included.
Beach Gear Included - Rental includes $250 of Beach Gear Credit per week. Enjoy having VayKLife deliver to your property beach chairs, umbrellas, bicycles, boogie boards, and more for stays from 5-21 nights.
Check-In: Saturday during the Summer. No Smoking and No pets.
CANCELLATION & TRANSFER requests must be in writing. Payments cannot be transferred and Guest may not assign or sublease. All refunds that are not covered by insurance are subject to the property and dates being re-rented. If re-rented for less money, the shortage will be deducted from your total. The balance (less insurance premium, reservation fee, and 10% of Rent) will be refunded.
Samankaltaisia majoituspaikkoja
Shellabrate - 6 Bedroom, Oceanfront Home, Elevator & Pool Access
Pawleys Island
Shellabrate - 6 Bedroom, Oceanfront Home, Elevator & Pool Access
Lomakoti sijaitsee veden äärellä. Kulttuurikohteista kiinnostuneiden kannattaa lisätä Brookgreen Gardens ja Celebration Music Theatre listalleen, ja jos kaipaat aktiivisempaa lomaa, Waccamaw Regional Tennis Center ja Litchfield Country Club ovat hyviä kohteita. Lowcountry Zoo ja Garden City Pavilion Arcade ovat myös vierailun arvoisia. Majoituspaikan lähellä on monia mahdollisuuksia harrastaa vapaa-ajanaktiviteetteja, voit esimerkiksi ajaa vesiskootterilla, meloa kajakilla ja surffata / harrastaa bodyboardingia.Vieraile matkaoppaassamme kohteeseen Pawleys Island
Myrtle Beach, Etelä-Carolina (MYR) – 37 minuutin ajomatka
Ravintoloita
McDonald's
6 min ajomatka
Circle K
4 min ajomatka
Circle K
6 min ajomatka
Sonic Drive-In
5 min ajomatka
Litchfield Country Club
5 min ajomatka
Usein kysytyt kysymykset
Onko Crabbers Corner w/ Views of Litchield Marsh and 2 Crab Docks! lemmikkiystävällinen?
Ei, tämä majoituspaikka ei salli lemmikkejä.
Kuinka paljon pysäköinti maksaa majoituspaikassa Crabbers Corner w/ Views of Litchield Marsh and 2 Crab Docks!?
Paikan päällä oleva pysäköinti on saatavilla majoituspaikassa.
Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan Crabbers Corner w/ Views of Litchield Marsh and 2 Crab Docks! sisäänkirjautuminen on?
Sisäänkirjautuminen alkaa klo 16.00.
Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan Crabbers Corner w/ Views of Litchield Marsh and 2 Crab Docks! uloskirjautuminen on?
Uloskirjautuminen tapahtuu klo 10.00.
Missä Crabbers Corner w/ Views of Litchield Marsh and 2 Crab Docks! sijaitsee?
Litchfield Beach, Waccamaw Regional Tennis Center ja Litchfield Country Club 3 kilometrin päässä tästä rannalla lomakoti. Willbrook Plantation Golf Club ja North Litchfield Beach ovat myös 5 kilometrin päässä.