Koko huoneisto

Stylish Apartment in Perfect City Location

Majoituspaikan Stylish Apartment in Perfect City Location valokuvagalleria

Hotellihuone, jossa on sänky, kaksi yöpöytävalaisinta, sängynpääty, yöpöytä ja taulu seinällä.
Moderni olohuone, jossa on sohva, sohvapöytä ja ruokapöytä.
Moderni olohuone, jossa on sohva, sohvapöytä ja punaiset tuolit. Taustalla näkyy keittiö.
Moderni keittiö, jossa on harmaat kaapit, musta työtaso ja sisäänrakennettu uuni.
Monikerroksinen rakennus, jonka alakerrassa on myymälä, ja sen edessä on pysäköintikielto-opaste sekä jalankulkijoiden suojatie.

Arvostelut

10 kautta 10.
Poikkeuksellisen hyvä

Suositut palvelut/mukavuudet

  • Keittiö

Lisää päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Tietoja majoituspaikasta

Stylish Apartment in Perfect City Location

  • Summary:

    Make yourself at home in this bright and modern 3-bedroom flat in central Glasgow, just around the corner from Buchanan Street.



    Whether you’re visiting for a short break or a longer stay, this apartment has everything you need. Enjoy a cosy living area, a fully equipped kitchen, and three modern bathrooms. With three bedrooms, there’s plenty of space for everyone to relax.



    The location couldn’t be better—right in the middle of the action, yet tucked away enough for a peaceful night’s sleep.



    The Space:

    Step inside this stylish apartment and discover a thoughtfully designed space perfect for your Glasgow getaway. The apartment boasts three spacious bedrooms, each featuring a luxurious king-size bed, ensuring a restful night's sleep. Three modern full bathrooms provide convenience and privacy for all guests. The living area offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere, ideal for relaxing after a day of exploring the city. A fully equipped kitchen allows you to prepare your favorite meals with ease. Enjoy city views from the apartment and take advantage of amenities such as a dishwasher, oven, and refrigerator. The apartment is located in a prime city location, putting you within easy reach of shopping, dining, and entertainment.



    Guest Access:

    Please note that there are no lifts at the property and therefore is not suitable for guests with mobility issues. Guests will have exclusive access to the entire apartment, including the three bedrooms with king-size beds, three full bathrooms, the living area, and the fully equipped kitchen. Enjoy the convenience of a private space in a prime city location, with all the amenities at your fingertips.



    The Neighborhood:

    Situated in the heart of Glasgow city centre, this property on Bath Street offers the perfect base for exploring everything the city has to offer. Just a short walk from the vibrant shopping district of Buchanan Street, guests are surrounded by a fantastic mix of restaurants, bars, and cafés right on their doorstep. The area is known for its lively atmosphere, with some of Glasgow’s best nightlife, theatres, and music venues all within walking distance. Whether you're visiting for a weekend getaway, a concert, or a business trip, you’ll find everything you need close by. Excellent transport links make it easy to get around the city and beyond, with both Glasgow Central and Queen Street stations just a short walk away. You’ll also have quick access to public transport, making it simple to explore popular attractions such as the West End, Kelvingrove Park, and the SSE Hydro. Despite its central location, Bath Street offers a comfortable and convenient stay, placing you right in the middle of Glasgow’s energy while still providing a relaxing base to return to.



    Getting Around:

    Getting around Glasgow from Bath Street couldn’t be easier. The property is centrally located within walking distance of both Glasgow Central and Queen Street train stations, providing excellent connections across the city and beyond.



    For exploring locally, most of Glasgow’s key attractions, shopping areas, and nightlife spots are just a short walk away. Buchanan Street, the main shopping district, is only a few minutes on foot, along with a wide range of restaurants, bars, and entertainment venues.



    Public transport options are plentiful, with nearby subway stations such as Buchanan Street and St Enoch offering quick access to the West End, SEC, and other popular areas. There are also frequent bus routes running throughout the city from nearby stops.



    Taxis and ride-hailing services are readily available, making it easy to travel at any time of day or night. Uber also operates throughout the city so just download the app for fast, reliable cabs. For those arriving by car, there are several paid car parks within walking distance, although a car isn’t necessary thanks to the property’s prime central location.



    Interaction with Guests:

    We can arrange rental of a high chair and travel cot upon request during your stay.



    Please note, check-in is not available on 25th December and 1st January.



    For insurance reasons, the lead guest must be over 25 years old, and ID verification is required for all bookings.



    We’re committed to making your stay accessible and comfortable. If you need any special assistance or accommodations, please don’t hesitate to ask—we’re happy to help!

Samankaltaisia majoituspaikkoja

Tietoja alueesta

Huoneisto sijaitsee kaupungin keskustassa. Jos etsit kulttuuriharrasteita lomallasi, OVO Hydro on hyvä kohde, ja shoppailusta kiinnostuneiden kannattaa lisätä Buchanan Street ja Merchant City listalleen. Haluatko osallistua johonkin tapahtumaan tai käydä matsissa vierailusi aikana? Tarkista kohteiden Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre ja Celtic Park (puisto) tapahtumakalenterit. Tutustu alueen vesiaktiviteetteihin, joihin kuuluu kalastus, tai ulkoilma-aktiviteetteihin, joihin kuuluu hevosratsastus ja pyöräily. Vieraile matkaoppaassamme kohteeseen Glasgow
Glasgow: näytä lisää huoneistoja
Kartta
Glasgow City, Scotland

Lähettyvillä

  • Vilkkaalla kadulla Glasgow’ssa kävelee ihmisiä, siellä on bussipysäkki ja erilaisia banderolleja, joissa mainostetaan tapahtumia ja alennusmyyntejä.
    Buchanan Street
    1 min kävelymatka - 0.0 km:n päässä
  • Liiketila, jossa on suuret ikkunat ja kyltti, jossa lukee: ”The Willow Tearooms and Gift Shop”.
    Sauchiehall Street
    1 min kävelymatka - 0.0 km:n päässä
  • Hevosella ratsastavaa miestä esittävä patsas seisoo rakennuksen edessä, ja rakennuksessa on pylväitä sekä sen yllä liehuu banneri.
    Merchant City
    4 min kävelymatka - 0.4 km:n päässä
  • Majesteettinen, valaistu rakennus, jossa on useita torneja ja keskeisellä paikalla aukiolla sijaitseva monumentti.
    George Square
    6 min kävelymatka - 0.5 km:n päässä
  • Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
    1 min kävelymatka - 0.1 km:n päässä

Liikkuminen

  • Glasgow Queen Streetin asema – 5 minuutin kävelymatka
  • Buchanan Streetin metroasema – 2 minuutin kävelymatka
  • Glasgow International Airport (GLA) – 20 minuutin ajomatka

Ravintoloita

  • Shilling Brewing Co.
    2 min kävelymatka
  • Caffè Nero
    1 min kävelymatka
  • Maki & Ramen
    2 min kävelymatka
  • Laboratorio Espresso
    1 min kävelymatka
  • The Cafe by Benugo
    2 min kävelymatka

Usein kysytyt kysymykset

Onko Stylish Apartment in Perfect City Location lemmikkiystävällinen?

Ei, tämä majoituspaikka ei salli lemmikkejä.

Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan Stylish Apartment in Perfect City Location sisäänkirjautuminen on?

Sisäänkirjautuminen alkaa klo 16.00.

Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan Stylish Apartment in Perfect City Location uloskirjautuminen on?

Uloskirjautuminen tapahtuu klo 11.00.

Missä Stylish Apartment in Perfect City Location sijaitsee?

Buchanan Street ja Merchant City sijaitsevat 5 minuutin kävelymatkan päässä tästä asuinrakennuksesta. OVO Hydro sijaitsee 2,9 kilometrin päässä. Buchanan Streetin metroasema ja Glasgow Queen Streetin asema sijaitsevat 5 minuutin kävelymatkan päässä.

Arvostelut

Stylish Apartment in Perfect City Location – arvostelut

10

Poikkeuksellisen hyvä

10

Siisteys

10

Sijainti
Arvosana 10 - Loistava. 1 kautta 1 arvostelua
Arvosana 8 - Hyvä. 0 kautta 1 arvostelua
Arvosana 6 - OK. 0 kautta 1 arvostelua
Arvosana 4 - Huono. 0 kautta 1 arvostelua
Arvosana 2 - Hirveä. 0 kautta 1 arvostelua

Arvostelut

Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys
This is a great space in central Glasgow. It's near restaurants, shopping, tourist sites, and transportation. We had everything we needed for our stay. The host was responsive to our needs. I would return here the next time I visit Glasgow.
Yöpyi 5 yötä heinäkuussa 2026