Koko huoneisto

Studio10/Plateau/St-Denis/Terraces/SelfCheck-In/AC

Majoituspaikan Studio10/Plateau/St-Denis/Terraces/SelfCheck-In/AC valokuvagalleria

Terassi/patio
Yksityinen keittiö
Sisätilat
Historiallinen rakennus, jossa on tyylikäs ja perinteinen arkkitehtuuri. Rakennuksessa on näyttävä sisäänkäynti, suuret ikkunat ja kyltti, joka kertoo ainutlaatuisesta majoituspaikasta.
Huone

Arvostelut

9,0 kautta 10.
Upea

Suositut palvelut/mukavuudet

  • Keittiö
  • Pyykinpesukone
  • Kuivausrumpu
  • Ilmainen Wi-Fi
  • Ilmastointi
Nykyinen hinta on 136 €
sisältää verot ja maksut
1.11.–2.11.

Lisää päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Tietoja majoituspaikasta

Studio10/Plateau/St-Denis/Terraces/SelfCheck-In/AC

  • If you are looking for a warm and cozy place well located in the heart of the city of Montreal, this place is for you!

    → Cute little studio (with queen bed)
    → Studio size: 240 Sq ft
    → 1st floor (above street level - must climb stairs)
    → No TV in the unit
    → Our building has 2 entrances: 4113 & 4119 Saint Denis

    - 400MPBS free unlimited wifi (the fastest wifi on the market, ideal for working)
    - KEURIG coffee maker + free coffee (pods)
    - Clean towels + bathroom essentials included
    - Fully equipped kitchenette
    - Washer and dryer in the building
    - Hair dryer, iron & ironing board
    - Central AC (for the whole building & units)
    - Heating System (thermostat in the unit)
    - Self check-in

    ** Air conditioning is central to the building. We always try to maintain a temperature of 21 degrees Celsius in the units. We cannot set it individually for each room. **

    Located in the heart of downtown, it is very easy to get around in our neighborhood! Many shops and restaurants are within walking distance.

    The closest metro station to our building is Sherbrooke station - orange line (10 mins walk). In addition, there are many bus lines that pass through the neighborhood (30, 11, etc.). There is also a bike path on a good part of Saint-Denis street, which makes biking very pleasant. Not to mention that there is many BIXI station (bike rental) located around our building.

    Additional Information:
    - A security deposit of $200 will be charged to your credit card at the start of your stay and will be fully refunded after inspection at the end of your stay.

    - Late check-out: Check-out time is 11:00 AM to allow us to prepare the space for our next guests. Any departure after 11:00 AM will incur a $50 fee. If the unit has not been vacated within 30 minutes, a full additional night may be charged.

    - Please note that Unique Stays uses a 3rd party (STRIPE) to process all online payments. The Stripe processing fee is 2.9% of the total amount paid + C$0.30 . When a reservation is eligible for a full refund, Unique Stays will reimburse the total amount MINUS the STRIPE processing fee (2.9% of the total amount paid + C$0.30) as these processing fees are not reimbursed to us.

Samankaltaisia majoituspaikkoja

Tietoja alueesta

Huoneisto sijaitsee kohteessa Plateau-Mont-Royal. Old Port of Montreal ja Notre Damen basilika ovat huomionarvoisia maamerkkejä, ja joihinkin alueen suosituimpiin nähtävyyksiin kuuluu Place des Arts -teatteri ja Six Flags La Ronde. Haluatko osallistua johonkin tapahtumaan tai käydä matsissa vierailusi aikana? Tarkista kohteiden Montreal Convention Centre ja Bell Centre tapahtumakalenterit. Vieraile matkaoppaassamme kohteeseen Montreal
Montreal: näytä lisää huoneistoja
Kartta
Montréal, QC

Lähettyvillä

  • Leipomo esittelee monenlaisia leipiä vitriinissään.
    Saint Denis -katu
    1 min kävelymatka - 0.1 km:n päässä
  • Värikkäillä rakennuksilla reunustettu katu, ja siellä on myös ravintola nimeltä ’Charcuterie Hebraique’.
    Saint Laurent Boulevard
    5 min kävelymatka - 0.5 km:n päässä
  • Puisto, jossa on kaareva kävelyreitti, penkkejä ja lampi, jonka pinnasta heijastuvat syksyisissä väreissä loistavat puut.
    Lafontaine Park
    8 min kävelymatka - 0.7 km:n päässä
  • Puiden reunustama mukulakivikatu johtaa historialliseen kirkkoon, jonka korkea torni kohoaa ylös.
    McGill University (yliopisto)
    15 min kävelymatka - 1.3 km:n päässä
  • Jeanne-Mance Park (puisto)
    8 min kävelymatka - 0.7 km:n päässä

Liikkuminen

  • Lucien L'Allierin asema – 6 minuutin ajomatka
  • Mont Royalin asema – 8 minuutin kävelymatka
  • Montreal Metropolitanin lentoasema (YHU) – 24 minuutin ajomatka

Ravintoloita

  • L'Express
    3 min kävelymatka
  • Bulla café
    1 min kävelymatka
  • Yokato Yokabai
    2 min kävelymatka
  • Le RAVITO Café buvette
    4 min kävelymatka
  • Le Jardin de Panos
    3 min kävelymatka

Usein kysytyt kysymykset

Onko Studio10/Plateau/St-Denis/Terraces/SelfCheck-In/AC lemmikkiystävällinen?

Ei, tämä majoituspaikka ei salli lemmikkejä.

Kuinka paljon maksaa majoitus majoituspaikassa Studio10/Plateau/St-Denis/Terraces/SelfCheck-In/AC?

24.10.2026 löydetyt hinnat majoituspaikassa Studio10/Plateau/St-Denis/Terraces/SelfCheck-In/AC tulopäivälle 1.11.2026 ovat alkaen 136 € per yö per 2 aikuista, mukaan lukien verot ja maksut. Tämä hinta perustuu viimeisten 24 tunnin aikana löydettyyn alimpaan yöhintaan seuraavien 30 päivän aikana tapahtuville majoituksille. Hinnat saattavat muuttua. Valitse haluamasi päivät nähdäksesi tarkemmat hinnat.

Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan Studio10/Plateau/St-Denis/Terraces/SelfCheck-In/AC sisäänkirjautuminen on?

Sisäänkirjautuminen alkaa klo 16.00.

Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan Studio10/Plateau/St-Denis/Terraces/SelfCheck-In/AC uloskirjautuminen on?

Uloskirjautuminen tapahtuu klo 11.00.

Missä Studio10/Plateau/St-Denis/Terraces/SelfCheck-In/AC sijaitsee?

Saint Denis -katu ja Mount Royal Park sijaitsevat 15 minuutin kävelymatkan päässä tästä asuinrakennuksesta. McGill University (yliopisto) ja Sainte-Catherine-katu ovat myös 2 kilometrin päässä. Mont Royalin asema on 8 minuutin kävelymatkan päässä, ja Sherbrooken asema on 10 minuutin kävelymatkan päässä.

Arvostelut

Studio10/Plateau/St-Denis/Terraces/SelfCheck-In/AC – arvostelut

9,0

Upea

9,0

Siisteys

9,0

Sijainti
Arvosana 10 - Loistava. 1 kautta 2 arvostelua
Arvosana 8 - Hyvä. 1 kautta 2 arvostelua
Arvosana 6 - OK. 0 kautta 2 arvostelua
Arvosana 4 - Huono. 0 kautta 2 arvostelua
Arvosana 2 - Hirveä. 0 kautta 2 arvostelua

Arvostelut

Tarkistettu arvostelu

8/10 Hyvä

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

Great location but…..

Definitely would recommend more bath towels for a 5 day rental. And we have never had such terribly uncomfortable pillows. Otherwise great but would not book again because of towel and pillow issues
Yöpyi 5 yötä heinäkuussa 2023
Tarkistettu arvostelu

10/10 Loistava

Hyvää: Siisteys, sisäänkirjautuminen, viestintä, sijainti ja listauksen paikkansapitävyys

Gem in the heart of Le Plateau

My husband and I stayed in this apartment for 4 days in June. There were no reviews when we booked it but the pics looked good and it was in the Plateau area where we wanted to stay. The place was perfect! Even though it is small, the design of the place was well thought out. A little strange to come into the building and then having to go outside before getting to your door, but it was covered and the weather was warm. The bed was very comfortable. They provided a salt and pepper grinders, olive oil, vinegar, K-cups, tea, and sugar. This was all we needed to reuse our leftovers from all the delicious meals. Our best meal was around the corner, Sorino (BYOB Italian restaurant). We had everything we needed and the terrace was a great bonus! The laminated instruction signs were a great help.They even gave us earplugs which we didn't need even with the Jazz bar next door. The nearest parking lot was a little far but once we unloaded, we parked the car for the duration and used mass transit.We highly recommend this studio. Just a few recommendations: Bigger towels Add a TV Table on terrace Get rid of the battery operated clock - There was no battery in it but I think it would make an annoying ticking sound while you were sleeping
Yöpyi 3 yötä kesäkuussa 2023