Koko loma-asunto

1 Bed in Newtonmore (oc-b32417)

Majoituspaikan 1 Bed in Newtonmore (oc-b32417) valokuvagalleria

Tunnelmallinen olohuone, jossa on takka, sohva, ruokapöytä ja näkymä ulos.
Makuuhuone, jossa on sänky, yöpöydät, peili ja pieni jakkara.
Asuinalue, jossa on taloja, lampi ja puinen aita.
Olohuoneessa on ruskea nahkasohva, puinen sohvapöytä, ruokapöytä tuoleineen ja näkymä lasiovesta.
Pihalla on patio, jossa on pöytä ja tuoleja, puisesta aita ja valkoinen rakennus, jossa on ikkunaluukut.

Arvostelut

10 kautta 10.
Poikkeuksellisen hyvä

Suositut palvelut/mukavuudet

  • Keittiö
  • Pyykinpesukone
  • Lemmikkiystävällinen
  • Ilmainen Wi-Fi
  • Ulkotilat
  • Pysäköinti saatavilla

Lisää päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Tietoja majoituspaikasta

1 Bed in Newtonmore (oc-b32417)

  • Whether you’re seeking adrenaline-filled adventures or slow, mindful activities, you’ll find plenty to keep you busy within easy reach of this fantastic Cairngorms cottage. Surrounded by picturesque scenery and excellent walking opportunities, it’s an ideal destination for hikers, cyclists and sightseers alike. Bring your bike or hire a mountain bike on site, and head off along one of the countless paths for off-road exploring right on your doorstep or visit the mountain bike trail centre, just 14 miles away. If winter sports are more your style, you’ll find a dry ski slope around 21 miles away. Or, if a relaxing game of golf is what you’re after, head to Newtonmore Golf Club (5.5 miles), Kingussie Golf Club (10 miles), or practise your swing at the on-site golf facility. While in Kingussie, soak up the natural beauty of the RSPB Insch Marshes (9 miles) and enjoy the scenic views along the sparkling River Spey.

    Spacious throughout and decorated with a stylish eye, this contemporary cottage is a real treat for any couple staying here. Arranged over a single storey, everything you need is close at hand. On arrival, make use of the heated porch – the perfect place to leave boots, coats and outdoor gear – before stepping into the inviting lounge. This charming room is designed for comfort, with cosy seating. For entertainment, there’s a TV with Freesat, DVD player and portable stereo, allowing you to choose your perfect pastime. Turn up the music and move through to the kitchen, enjoying your favourite tunes while you prepare something delicious, perhaps using a locally sourced treat or two. Share romantic meals at the dining table in the lounge, accompanied by the warming glow of the wood burner and plenty of good conversation. When the day is done, retire to the king-size bedroom located just down the hall. The en-suite bathroom is conveniently positioned next door, complete with complimentary bath and shower products to make your evening soak feel extra indulgent.

    In addition to the extensive grassy grounds, the property offers a private, enclosed patio space, furnished for al fresco dining. Elsewhere on site, make use of the gym with a sauna, the games room, golfing area, bikes and storage, as well as the wood store where barbecues are available for those long summer afternoons. Private parking on-site adds to the property’s convenience.

    House Rules

    Additional information and rules

    1 dog allowed per booking. Please enquire if you wish to bring more than 1 dog


    - 1 king-size bedroom

    - 1 bathroom with shower over bath and WC

    - Electric hob and oven, microwave, fridge/freezer, dishwasher, blender, ice machine (available in laundry room)

    - Welcome pack

    - Wood burner (first basket of logs supplied - additional logs can be purchased on site)

    - Travel cot and highchair (to be arranged directly with the owner - a small charge applies)

    - Satellite TV, DVD & portable stereo

    - Enclosed patio with furniture

    - BBQs (can be borrowed from wood store depending upon availability)

    - Private parking

    - Pubs 5 miles, shops and restaurants 5.5 miles

    - Shared gym, sauna, games room and golf practice area (additional charges may apply for sauna use)

    - Mountain bikes (limited number of hardtail bikes in various frames sizes available)

    - Secure bike storage and washing facilities available

    - Shared on-site laundry facilities (charges apply for some appliances)

    - Property and Grounds are Decorated for Christmas

    - EV Charger Available

    - This property can be booked alongside other properties detailed at the bottom of the page. Please contact us for details.

    - Short Term License No- HI-70241-F

    - EPC Rating – D


    Additional information and rules

    1 dog allowed per booking. Please enquire if you wish to bring more than 1 dog


    - 1 king-size bedroom

    - 1 bathroom with shower over bath and WC

    - Electric hob and oven, microwave, fridge/freezer, dishwasher, blender, ice machine (available in laundry room)

    - Welcome pack

    - Wood burner (first basket of logs supplied - additional logs can be purchased on site)

    - Travel cot and highchair (to be arranged directly with the owner - a small charge applies)

    - Satellite TV, DVD & portable stereo

    - Enclosed patio with furniture

    - BBQs (can be borrowed from wood store depending upon availability)

    - Private parking

    - Pubs 5 miles, shops and restaurants 5.5 miles

    - Shared gym, sauna, games room and golf practice area (additional charges may apply for sauna use)

    - Mountain bikes (limited number of hardtail bikes in various frames sizes available)

    - Secure bike storage and washing facilities available

    - Shared on-site laundry facilities (charges apply for some appliances)

    - Property and Grounds are Decorated for Christmas

    - EV Charger Available

    - This property can be booked alongside other properties detailed at the bottom of the page. Please contact us for details.

    - Short Term License No- HI-70241-F

    - EPC Rating – D



    Host Terms & Conditions

    The Travel Chapter Limited, trading as “holidaycottages·co·uk”, acts as agent for the property owner. Therefore, when you make a booking the contract is between you and the owner. Please note our terms and conditions will also apply when you make a booking. These can be found in the footer of our website, holidaycottages·co·uk.

    Full travel and key collection instructions will be emailed directly to you upon receipt of full payment.

Samankaltaisia majoituspaikkoja

Tietoja alueesta

Mökki sijaitsee kohteessa Newtonmore. Kulttuurikohteista kiinnostuneiden kannattaa lisätä Highland Folk Museum (kansanperinnemuseo) ja Fused and Light listalleen, ja joihinkin alueen muihin nähtävyyksiin kuuluu Highland Wildlife Park (villieläinpuisto) ja Strathspey Steam Railway. Täällä ollessasi kannattaa tutustua alueen tarjoamiin ulkoilma-aktiviteetteihin, joihin kuuluu pyöräily. Vieraile matkaoppaassamme kohteeseen Newtonmore
Newtonmore: näytä lisää huviloita
Kartta
Newtonmore

Lähettyvillä

  • Lumipeitteinen vuoristomaisema, jossa kaksi laskettelijaa laskee rinnettä alas.
    Cairngormsin kansallispuisto
    1 min kävelymatka - 0.0 km:n päässä
  • Rakennuksessa on kyltti, jossa lukee ”The House of Bruar”, ja siinä on torni sekä katettu ulkoalue.
    The House of Bruar
    40 min ajomatka - 50.6 km:n päässä
  • Lumipeitteinen hiihtokeskus, jossa on sininen köysirata, jonka kyljessä lukee ”CamGorn Mountain”, sekä mutkitteleva laskettelurinne.
    CairnGorm Mountain
    49 min ajomatka - 54.5 km:n päässä
  • Suuri valkoinen linna, jossa on useita torneja ja lippu.
    Blair Castle (linna)
    50 min ajomatka - 57.4 km:n päässä
  • Pitlochry Festival Theatre (teatteri)
    56 min ajomatka - 70.6 km:n päässä

Liikkuminen

  • Newtonmoren asema – 6 minuutin ajomatka
  • Inverness (INV) – 68 minuutin ajomatka

Ravintoloita

  • Ralia
    3 min ajomatka
  • Dalwhinnie Distillery
    7 min ajomatka
  • Laggan Stores Coffee Bothy
    8 min ajomatka
  • The Apiary
    7 min ajomatka
  • Newtonmore Grill
    5 min ajomatka

Usein kysytyt kysymykset

Onko 1 Bed in Newtonmore (oc-b32417) lemmikkiystävällinen?

Kyllä, lemmikit sallitaan tässä majoituspaikassa.

Kuinka paljon pysäköinti maksaa majoituspaikassa 1 Bed in Newtonmore (oc-b32417)?

Paikan päällä oleva pysäköinti on saatavilla majoituspaikassa.

Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan 1 Bed in Newtonmore (oc-b32417) sisäänkirjautuminen on?

Sisäänkirjautuminen alkaa klo 16.00.

Mihin aikaan majoituspaikan 1 Bed in Newtonmore (oc-b32417) uloskirjautuminen on?

Uloskirjautuminen tapahtuu klo 10.00.

Missä 1 Bed in Newtonmore (oc-b32417) sijaitsee?

River Spey on 4,1 kilometrin päässä tästä mökistä. Newtonmore Golf Club ja Highland Folk Museum (kansanperinnemuseo) sijaitsevat 10 kilometrin päässä. Dalwhinnie Distillery ja Cairngormsin kansallispuisto ovat myös 15 kilometrin päässä.

Arvostelut

10

Poikkeuksellisen hyvä